Privacy Policy

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Some technical terms used in this statement are explained at the end of this page.

General statement

Repak Ltd fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear participation and permission. Any personal information which Repak requires will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Repak Ltd will only collect personal information via forms that you may be asked to complete. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Repak Ltd only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Requests regarding data supplied via this website

On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must write to Repak Ltd at the address below, or e-mail us at info@repak.ie. You should include any personal  identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and will take not more than 40 days to process.
If you discover that Repak Ltd holds inaccurate information about you, you can request the the information be corrected. Such a request must be in writing or via e-mail.

Complaints about data processed via the website

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of Repak Ltd at the contact details below.

Updates

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.